Sweepstakes Final Youth

 

Contact Sweepstakes Chairperson, Debra Sandoval at debra.sandoval@gmail.com for any questions concerning the sweepstake standings

 

2010 FINAL STANDINGS

2010 Youth Sweepstakes Standings

Rank Member State Zone Points Shows
1 KRISTIN PETERSON IA 3 15195 (39)
2 AISLIN & DJ HALL & SWAN WV 9 14731 (28)
3 LAUREN MORRILL NJ 9 13528 (54)
4 WILLIAM / GABRIELLE REIN / SIMMONS KS 5 12844 (27)
5 JOSHUA & JUSTIN MANGIPANO TX 4 11992 (48)
6 PHILIP EDIGER KS 5 11246 (31)
7 KYLIE DONOVAN CO 4 11219 (32)
8 KYLE & TAYLOR DELING WI 3 11073 (46)
9 HARLEY BUTLER MI 8 10612 (34)
10 COURTNEY & MORGAN WELDON MI 8 10036 (30)
11 SHELBY / LEAH DAVIS / HARTFIELD IL 5 9641 (32)
12 ALYSSA & ERICA HAGLUND WI 3 8759 (36)
13 TAYLA SIMEK WI 3 8638 (27)
14 HUNTER FIRING (NOSTI) PA 9 8376 (35)
15 TYSON GORDON (TAYLOR) UT 2 8065 (27)
16 CHRISTOPHER & LOREN KARASH MI 8 8055 (30)
17 JAMIE NICOLE DIVELY PA 9 7113 (25)
18 JACELYN ROYER MI 8 7059 (34)
19 ASHONTE BURGESS MI 8 6905 (33)
20 VICTORIA CARTER TX 4 6424 (41)
21 BRIANA HALL (FULLER) IN 8 5818 (25)
22 BRANDON & JESSE KINTZEL (FIRING) PA 9 5325 (26)
23 ALYSSA & NATALIE MODRICH MI 8 5285 (35)
24 NICK CAMPBELL MI 8 4850 (39)
25 JORDAN WOLFF WI 3 4549 (33)
26 MACCHEYNE / OSETKOWSKI NY 7 4545 (10)
27 ALLISON & AMANDA WILLIAMS WI 3 4488 (30)
28 JULIA ARMANINO CA 2 4466 (29)
29 HAILEY WARD CA 2 4142 (22)
30 SARAH HUYGENS IA 3 4107 (19)
31 REBECCA SCHWARTZ CA 2 4003 (24)
32 KYRSTEN PUGH FL 6 3842 (17)
33 SHELBY BAKER MCELFRESH KS 5 3835 (25)
34 MADALINE KNIGHT MI 8 3760 (21)
35 ALLYSON STEWART (HANNA-STEWART) IN 8 3650 (28)
36 KARRINA, DEVIN & DAMON YODER OH 8 3624 (6)
37 KATHRYN MCBRYDE FL 6 3578 (19)
38 EMMA MAITLAND FL 6 3488 (19)
39 ELIJAH, RILEY
& ZANDER MAKI
CA 2 3471 (10)
40 MICHAELA SIMMONS MI 8 3451 (37)
41 FARRAH CHALUE TX 4 3241 (12)
42 LACEY NAMAKA FL 6 3108 (20)
43 ELEVIA BRUCE KS 5 3041 (17)
44 JESSICA & TAYLOR USAKOWSKI MI 8 3018 (24)
45 KYLEE & PAIGE SMITH NC 9 2646 (18)
46 MEGAN MINDT MN 3 2444 (24)
47 HEATHER NITSCH TX 4 2414 (11)
48 JULIA COTTER WI 3 2411 (12)
49 TIMOTHY BRASBY CO 4 2252 (18)
50 KAELIN LAHODIK FL 6 2033 (28)
51 MITCHELL LIWANAG CA 2 1940 (19)
52 CAMERON JONES PA 9 1924 (22)
53 KELSIE SWANSON NE 3 1902 (14)
54 JESSICA LANG IL 5 1893 (12)
55 RACHEL MACCHEYNE NY 7 1816 (19)
56 AUSTIN TAYLOR TX 4 1809 (18)
57 BEN TERRY OK 4 1674 (16)
58 CHRISTOPHER OSETKOWSKI (LINDSTROM) NY 7 1590 (7)
59 DAYTON TAYLOR TX 4 1572 (18)
60 BRITTANY MAASS (MILLER) CO 4 1533 (14)
61 RONNIE SULIVAN JR KS 5 1531 (13)
62 COURTNEY, KATELYN & NICOLE BARR MI 8 1478 (12)
63 NOAH HUNTER KY 8 1472 (22)
64 HOLLY KILE FL 6 1430 (24)
65 NICHOLAS & REBECCA LILLY IN 8 1400 (15)
66 HANNAH & KATIE MCQUITHY OH 8 1386 (20)
67 KATELYN SCHNEEWIND WA 1 1376 (13)
68 MELANIE SCHNEEWIND WA 1 1321 (13)
69 BLAYNE & BRANDON VOGEL MO 5 1310 (13)
70 LAURINA STENSRUD AZ 2 1279 (17)
71 COLE WALDEN LA 6 1262 (4)
72 AINSLEY, ERIN, JADEN & KRIS KEITH KS 5 1214 (11)
73 JAYME RILEY MI 8 1163 (6)
74 SHANNON STEWART NY 7 1106 (6)
75 CHEYENNE KEEN (YOUNG) PA 9 1099 (1)
76 JORDIN STERRY-HINTZ CA 2 1079 (10)
77 EMILY POZNANIAK FL 6 1061 (17)
78 MEGAN MCMULLEN CA 2 1022 (8)
79 RACHAEL ALEXANDER CA 2 999 (17)
80 BROOKE HOWARD WY 1 986 (10)
81 SHANIA LEHMAN MN 3 909 (9)
82 ERIC & JOHN DAMMANN NY 7 906 (11)
83 EMILY WOLF CO 4 877 (9)
84 JESSICA SHUMATE (CECILE) NC 9 814 (12)
85 MEGAN HISLE MI 8 799 (13)
86 COREY, CAITLYNE & KYLE SPEES OH 8 725 (6)
87 REAGAN & RILEY CREWS FL 6 702 (3)
88 LAUREN OSEIEN MN 3 694 (10)
89 JASMINE REED OR 1 689 (3)
90 JAMES & REBECCA WELDON MI 8 683 (2)
91 ELIZABETH LARYMORE SC 9 657 (11)
92 KAITLYN BOSWELL ID 1 634 (9)
93 MEGAN ERNZEN KS 5 622 (6)
94 KATHERINE LEWIS NM 4 618 (2)
95 KAILEY KRUSE OH 8 610 (7)
96 MADELYNNE ARNOTTE NJ 9 606 (5)
96 SYDNEY WALLACE MO 5 606 (3)
97 SHELBY MORGAN TX 4 605 (6)
98 TABITHA LABOYTEAUX LA 6 600 (10)
99 AMELIA FREESTONE MI 8 598 (10)
100 RILEY ELIZABETH HAUN ID 1 591 (5)

2010 Youth Quality Points

Rank Member State Zone Quality Pts Shows
1 KYLE & TAYLOR DELING WI 3 89 (46)
2 TYSON GORDON (TAYLOR) UT 2 82 (27)
3 LAUREN MORRILL NJ 9 79 (54)
4 KRISTIN PETERSON IA 3 64 (39)
5 AISLIN & DJ HALL & SWAN WV 9 49 (28)
6 KYLIE DONOVAN CO 4 45 (32)
7 PHILIP EDIGER KS 5 42 (31)
7 JOSHUA & JUSTIN MANGIPANO TX 4 42 (48)
8 BRIANA HALL (FULLER) IN 8 39 (25)
9 HUNTER FIRING (NOSTI) PA 9 37 (35)
9 WILLIAM / GABRIELLE REIN / SIMMONS KS 5 37 (27)
10 MACCHEYNE / OSETKOWSKI NY 7 35 (10)
11 LAURINA STENSRUD AZ 2 32 (17)
12 JULIA ARMANINO CA 2 31 (29)
13 HARLEY BUTLER MI 8 30 (34)
14 HAILEY WARD CA 2 29 (22)
15 TAYLA SIMEK WI 3 28 (27)
16 SHELBY / LEAH DAVIS / HARTFIELD IL 5 26 (32)
16 KAELIN LAHODIK FL 6 26 (28)
17 HANNAH & KATIE MCQUITHY OH 8 25 (20)
18 ALLISON & AMANDA WILLIAMS WI 3 23 (30)
19 ELIJAH, RILEY & ZANDER MAKI CA 2 22 (10)
19 REBECCA SCHWARTZ CA 2 22 (24)
20 JAMIE NICOLE DIVELY PA 9 20 (25)
20 LACEY NAMAKA FL 6 20 (20)
20 BLAYNE & BRANDON VOGEL MO 5 20 (13)
21 ALLYSON STEWART (HANNA-STEWART) IN 8 19 (28)
21 JORDAN WOLFF WI 3 19 (33)
22 EMMA MAITLAND FL 6 17 (19)
23 NICK CAMPBELL MI 8 16 (39)
23 BRANDON & JESSE KINTZEL (FIRING) PA 9 16 (26)
23 MICHAELA SIMMONS MI 8 16 (37)
23 KYLEE & PAIGE SMITH NC 9 16 (18)
24 SARAH HUYGENS IA 3 15 (19)
24 ELIZABETH LARYMORE SC 9 15 (11)
25 ALYSSA & ERICA HAGLUND WI 3 14 (36)
25 MITCHELL LIWANAG CA 2 14 (19)
26 ASHONTE BURGESS MI 8 13 (33)
26 VICTORIA CARTER TX 4 13 (41)
26 NOAH HUNTER KY 8 13 (22)
26 RHEANA LUND NY 7 13 (9)
26 KATELYN SCHNEEWIND WA 1 13 (13)
26 BEN TERRY OK 4 13 (16)
27 FARRAH CHALUE TX 4 12 (12)
27 HEATHER NITSCH TX 4 12 (11)
27 JACELYN ROYER MI 8 12 (34)
28 ELEVIA BRUCE KS 5 11 (17)
28 MELANIE SCHNEEWIND WA 1 11 (13)
28 KELSIE SWANSON NE 3 11 (14)
29 TIMOTHY BRASBY CO 4 10 (18)
29 CHRISTOPHER & LOREN KARASH MI 8 10 (30)
30 BROOKE HOWARD WY 1 9 (10)
30 CAMERON JONES PA 9 9 (22)
30 KATHRYN MCBRYDE FL 6 9 (19)
30 MEGAN MINDT MN 3 9 (24)
30 ALYSSA & NATALIE MODRICH MI 8 9 (35)
30 EMILY WOLF CO 4 9 (9)
31 ETHAN CZUPPA AZ 2 8 (5)
31 TYSON GORDEN (TAYLOR) UT 2 8 (2)
31 ELIZA JOHNSON UT 2 8 (6)
31 BRITTANY MAASS (MILLER) CO 4 8 (14)
31 KYRSTEN PUGH FL 6 8 (17)
31 SHANNON STEWART NY 7 8 (6)
31 COURTNEY & MORGAN WELDON MI 8 8 (30)
32 ERIC & JOHN DAMMANN NY 7 7 (11)
32 TABITHA LABOYTEAUX LA 6 7 (10)
32 MELANIE LINSTRUTH NV 2 7 (5)
32 TARA PARKER OK 4 7 (8)
32 HAILEY RHODE WA 1 7 (5)
32 JESSICA SHUMATE (CECILE) NC 9 7 (12)
33 COURTNEY, KATELYN & NICOLE BARR MI 8 6 (12)
33 REAGAN & RILEY CREWS FL 6 6 (3)
33 MADALINE KNIGHT MI 8 6 (21)
33 SOPHIA MARCHETTI WA 1 6 (9)
33 KRISTEN & MACLIN NORRAY NY 7 6 (5)
33 MICHALA SKELTON TN 6 6 (2)
33 JORDIN STERRY-HINTZ CA 2 6 (10)
33 RONNIE SULIVAN JR KS 5 6 (13)
33 DAYTON TAYLOR TX 4 6 (18)
33 JESSICA & TAYLOR USAKOWSKI MI 8 6 (24)
34 RACHAEL ALEXANDER CA 2 5 (17)
34 KAITLYN BOSWELL ID 1 5 (9)
34 JULIA COTTER WI 3 5 (12)
34 NICHOLAS & REBECCA LILLY IN 8 5 (15)
34 SHELBY BAKER MCELFRESH KS 5 5 (25)
34 COLE WALDEN LA 6 5 (4)
35 MYLA CARLSON (GOUTHIER) CT 7 4 (4)
35 HAYLEY COLWES CA 2 4 (4)
35 MEGAN ERNZEN KS 5 4 (6)
35 RILEY ELIZABETH HAUN ID 1 4 (5)
35 HOLLY KILE FL 6 4 (24)
35 JESSICA LANG IL 5 4 (12)
35 TAYLOR MILLS CA 2 4 (17)
35 SHELBY MORGAN TX 4 4 (6)
35 CHRISTOPHER OSETKOWSKI (LINDSTROM) NY 7 4 (7)
35 JASMINE REED OR 1 4 (3)
35 VIANNE STORRS CA 2 4 (5)
35 MADISON WILLIAMS IN 8 4 (4)

2010 Youth Herdsman Points

HERDSMAN POINTS REPRESENT HOW MANY UNIQUE BOB OR BOSB ANIMALS WERE SHOWN IN THE MEMBERS HERD

Rank Member State Zone Animals Shows
1 TYSON GORDON (TAYLOR) UT 2 17 29
2 LAUREN MORRILL NJ 9 16 54
3 WILLIAM / GABRIELLE REIN / SIMMONS KS 5 15 27
3 KRISTIN PETERSON IA 3 15 39
4 KYLIE DONOVAN CO 4 14 32
5 SHELBY / LEAH DAVIS / HARTFIELD IL 5 11 32
5 JOSHUA & JUSTIN MANGIPANO TX 4 11 48
6 AISLIN & DJ HALL & SWAN WV 9 10 28
6 HARLEY BUTLER MI 8 10 34
7 MACCHEYNE / OSETKOWSKI NY 7 9 10
8 HANNAH & KATIE MCQUITHY OH 8 8 20
8 BRANDON & JESSE KINTZEL (FIRING) PA 9 8 26
8 BRIANA HALL (FULLER) IN 8 8 26
8 JULIA ARMANINO CA 2 8 29
8 REBECCA SCHWARTZ CA 2 8 24
9 EMMA MAITLAND FL 6 7 19
9 HAILEY WARD CA 2 7 22
9 HUNTER FIRING (NOSTI) PA 9 7 35
9 KATELYN SCHNEEWIND WA 1 7 13
9 KYLEE & PAIGE SMITH NC 9 7 18
9 PHILIP EDIGER KS 5 7 31
9 KYLE & TAYLOR DELING WI 3 7 46
10 ALYSSA & ERICA HAGLUND WI 3 6 36
10 CHRISTOPHER & LOREN KARASH MI 8 6 30
10 ELIJAH, RILEY & ZANDER MAKI CA 2 6 10
10 FARRAH CHALUE TX 4 6 12
10 JAMIE NICOLE DIVELY PA 9 6 25
10 JORDAN WOLFF WI 3 6 33
10 MITCHELL LIWANAG CA 2 6 19
10 SARAH HUYGENS IA 3 6 19
10 ALLISON & AMANDA WILLIAMS WI 3 6 30
11 KATHRYN MCBRYDE FL 6 5 19
11 KYRSTEN PUGH FL 6 5 17
11 ALLYSON STEWART (HANNA-STEWART) IN 8 5 28
11 ELIZA JOHNSON UT 2 5 6
11 KAELIN LAHODIK FL 6 5 28
11 MELANIE SCHNEEWIND WA 1 5 13
11 NOAH HUNTER KY 8 5 22
12 BLAYNE & BRANDON VOGEL MO 5 4 13
12 EMILY WOLF CO 4 4 9
12 KELSIE SWANSON WA 1 4 14
12 LAURINA STENSRUD AZ 2 4 17
12 MADALINE KNIGHT MI 8 4 21
12 NICK CAMPBELL MI 8 4 39
12 RHEANA LUND NY 7 4 9
12 TAYLA SIMEK WI 3 4 27
12 TIMOTHY BRASBY CO 4 4 18
12 VICTORIA CARTER TX 4 4 41

2010 Youth Sweepstakes Standings By District

Rank Members State Zone Points Shows
ZONE 1
1 KATELYN SCHNEEWIND WA 1 1376 (13)
2 MELANIE SCHNEEWIND WA 1 1321 (13)
3 BROOKE HOWARD WY 1 986 (10)
4 JASMINE REED OR 1 689 (3)
5 KAITLYN BOSWELL ID 1 634 (9)
6 RILEY ELIZABETH HAUN ID 1 591 (5)
7 SOPHIA MARCHETTI WA 1 416 (9)
8 HAILEY RHODE WA 1 265 (5)
9 CADE REED OR 1 226 (3)
10 JORDAN SMITH MT 1 215 (2)
ZONE 2
1 TYSON GORDON (TAYLOR) UT 2 8065 (27)
2 JULIA ARMANINO CA 2 4466 (29)
3 HAILEY WARD CA 2 4142 (22)
4 REBECCA SCHWARTZ CA 2 4003 (24)
5 ELIJAH, RILEY
& ZANDER MAKI
CA 2 3471 (10)
6 MITCHELL LIWANAG CA 2 1940 (19)
7 LAURINA STENSRUD AZ 2 1279 (17)
8 JORDIN STERRY-HINTZ CA 2 1079 (10)
9 MEGAN MCMULLEN CA 2 1022 (8)
10 RACHAEL ALEXANDER CA 2 999 (17)
ZONE 3
1 KRISTIN PETERSON IA 3 15195 (39)
2 KYLE & TAYLOR DELING WI 3 11073 (46)
3 ALYSSA & ERICA HAGLUND WI 3 8759 (36)
4 TAYLA SIMEK WI 3 8638 (27)
5 JORDAN WOLFF WI 3 4549 (33)
6 ALLISON & AMANDA WILLIAMS WI 3 4488 (30)
7 SARAH HUYGENS IA 3 4107 (19)
8 MEGAN MINDT MN 3 2444 (24)
9 JULIA COTTER WI 3 2411 (12)
10 KELSIE SWANSON NE 3 1902 (14)
ZONE 4
1 JOSHUA & JUSTIN MANGIPANO TX 4 11992 (48)
2 KYLIE DONOVAN CO 4 11219 (32)
3 VICTORIA CARTER TX 4 6424 (41)
4 FARRAH CHALUE TX 4 3241 (12)
5 HEATHER NITSCH TX 4 2414 (11)
6 TIMOTHY BRASBY CO 4 2252 (18)
7 AUSTIN TAYLOR TX 4 1809 (18)
8 BEN TERRY OK 4 1674 (16)
9 DAYTON TAYLOR TX 4 1572 (18)
10 BRITTANY MAASS (MILLER) CO 4 1533 (14)
ZONE 5
1 WILLIAM / GABRIELLE REIN / SIMMONS KS 5 12844 (27)
2 PHILIP EDIGER KS 5 11246 (31)
3 SHELBY / LEAH DAVIS / HARTFIELD IL 5 9641 (32)
4 SHELBY BAKER MCELFRESH KS 5 3835 (25)
5 ELEVIA BRUCE KS 5 3041 (17)
6 JESSICA LANG IL 5 1893 (12)
7 RONNIE SULIVAN JR KS 5 1531 (13)
8 BLAYNE & BRANDON VOGEL MO 5 1310 (13)
9 AINSLEY, ERIN, JADEN & KRIS KEITH KS 5 1214 (11)
10 MEGAN ERNZEN KS 5 622 (6)
ZONE 6
1 KYRSTEN PUGH FL 6 3842 (17)
2 KATHRYN MCBRYDE FL 6 3578 (19)
3 EMMA MAITLAND FL 6 3488 (19)
4 LACEY NAMAKA FL 6 3108 (20)
5 KAELIN LAHODIK FL 6 2033 (28)
6 HOLLY KILE FL 6 1430 (24)
7 COLE WALDEN LA 6 1262 (4)
8 EMILY POZNANIAK FL 6 1061 (17)
9 REAGAN & RILEY CREWS FL 6 702 (3)
10 TABITHA LABOYTEAUX LA 6 600 (10)
ZONE 7
1 MACCHEYNE / OSETKOWSKI NY 7 4545 (10)
2 RACHEL MACCHEYNE NY 7 1816 (19)
3 CHRISTOPHER OSETKOWSKI (LINDSTROM) NY 7 1590 (7)
4 SHANNON STEWART NY 7 1106 (6)
5 ERIC & JOHN DAMMANN NY 7 906 (11)
6 RHEANA LUND NY 7 513 (9)
7 KRISTEN & MACLIN NORRAY NY 7 404 (5)
8 MYLA CARLSON (GOUTHIER) CT 7 278 (4)
9 CHEYENNE ROBINSON ME 7 183 (2)
10 MARIE COYLE NY 7 153 (4)
ZONE 8
1 HARLEY BUTLER MI 8 10612 (34)
2 COURTNEY & MORGAN WELDON MI 8 10036 (30)
3 CHRISTOPHER & LOREN KARASH MI 8 8055 (30)
4 JACELYN ROYER MI 8 7059 (34)
5 ASHONTE BURGESS MI 8 6905 (33)
6 BRIANA HALL (FULLER) IN 8 5818 (25)
7 ALYSSA & NATALIE MODRICH MI 8 5285 (35)
8 NICK CAMPBELL MI 8 4850 (39)
9 MADALINE KNIGHT MI 8 3760 (21)
10 ALLYSON STEWART (HANNA-STEWART) IN 8 3650 (28)
ZONE 9
1 AISLIN & DJ HALL & SWAN WV 9 14731 (28)
2 LAUREN MORRILL NJ 9 13528 (54)
3 HUNTER FIRING (NOSTI) PA 9 8376 (35)
4 JAMIE NICOLE DIVELY PA 9 7113 (25)
5 BRANDON & JESSE KINTZEL (FIRING) PA 9 5325 (26)
6 KYLEE & PAIGE SMITH NC 9 2646 (18)
7 CAMERON JONES PA 9 1924 (22)
8 CHEYENNE KEEN (YOUNG) PA 9 1099 (1)
9 JESSICA SHUMATE (CECILE) NC 9 814 (12)
10 ELIZABETH LARYMORE SC 9 657 (11)

2010 Youth Quality Points By District

Rank Members State Zone Quality Pts Shows
ZONE 1
1 KATELYN SCHNEEWIND WA 1 13 (13)
2 MELANIE SCHNEEWIND WA 1 11 (13)
3 BROOKE HOWARD WY 1 9 (10)
4 HAILEY RHODE WA 1 7 (5)
5 SOPHIA MARCHETTI WA 1 6 (9)
6 KAITLYN BOSWELL ID 1 5 (9)
7 RILEY ELIZABETH HAUN ID 1 4 (5)
7 JASMINE REED OR 1 4 (3)
8 ELLIE, JAKE & TIM BOSWELL WA 1 2 (1)
8 COURTNEY FERRY WA 1 2 (5)
9 CADE REED OR 1 1 (3)
ZONE 2
1 TYSON GORDON (TAYLOR) UT 2 82 (27)
2 LAURINA STENSRUD AZ 2 32 (17)
3 JULIA ARMANINO CA 2 31 (29)
4 HAILEY WARD CA 2 29 (22)
5 ELIJAH, RILEY & ZANDER MAKI CA 2 22 (10)
5 REBECCA SCHWARTZ CA 2 22 (24)
6 MITCHELL LIWANAG CA 2 14 (19)
7 ETHAN CZUPPA AZ 2 8 (5)
7 TYSON GORDEN (TAYLOR) UT 2 8 (2)
7 ELIZA JOHNSON UT 2 8 (6)
8 MELANIE LINSTRUTH NV 2 7 (5)
9 JORDIN STERRY-HINTZ CA 2 6 (10)
10 RACHAEL ALEXANDER CA 2 5 (17)
ZONE 3
1 KYLE & TAYLOR DELING WI 3 89 (46)
2 KRISTIN PETERSON IA 3 64 (39)
3 TAYLA SIMEK WI 3 28 (27)
4 ALLISON & AMANDA WILLIAMS WI 3 23 (30)
5 JORDAN WOLFF WI 3 19 (33)
6 SARAH HUYGENS IA 3 15 (19)
7 ALYSSA & ERICA HAGLUND WI 3 14 (36)
8 KELSIE SWANSON NE 3 11 (14)
9 MEGAN MINDT MN 3 9 (24)
10 JULIA COTTER WI 3 5 (12)
ZONE 4
1 KYLIE DONOVAN CO 4 45 (32)
2 JOSHUA & JUSTIN MANGIPANO TX 4 42 (48)
3 VICTORIA CARTER TX 4 13 (41)
3 BEN TERRY OK 4 13 (16)
4 FARRAH CHALUE TX 4 12 (12)
4 HEATHER NITSCH TX 4 12 (11)
5 TIMOTHY BRASBY CO 4 10 (18)
6 EMILY WOLF CO 4 9 (9)
7 BRITTANY MAASS (MILLER) CO 4 8 (14)
8 TARA PARKER OK 4 7 (8)
9 DAYTON TAYLOR TX 4 6 (18)
10 SHELBY MORGAN TX 4 4 (6)
ZONE 5
1 PHILIP EDIGER KS 5 42 (31)
2 WILLIAM / GABRIELLE REIN / SIMMONS KS 5 37 (27)
3 SHELBY / LEAH DAVIS / HARTFIELD IL 5 26 (32)
4 BLAYNE & BRANDON VOGEL MO 5 20 (13)
5 ELEVIA BRUCE KS 5 11 (17)
6 RONNIE SULIVAN JR KS 5 6 (13)
7 SHELBY BAKER MCELFRESH KS 5 5 (25)
8 MEGAN ERNZEN KS 5 4 (6)
8 JESSICA LANG IL 5 4 (12)
9 JAKE BROOKS MO 5 3 (8)
10 BRITTANY BOOKWALTER IL 5 2 (4)
10 CLAIRE CARLSON KS 5 2 (3)
10 AINSLEY, ERIN, JADEN & KRIS KEITH KS 5 2 (11)
10 EMILY POLAK (HARBERT) KS 5 2 (2)
10 DAVID SULA IL 5 2 (3)
ZONE 6
1 KAELIN LAHODIK FL 6 26 (28)
2 LACEY NAMAKA FL 6 20 (20)
3 EMMA MAITLAND FL 6 17 (19)
4 KATHRYN MCBRYDE FL 6 9 (19)
5 KYRSTEN PUGH FL 6 8 (17)
6 TABITHA LABOYTEAUX LA 6 7 (10)
7 REAGAN & RILEY CREWS FL 6 6 (3)
7 MICHALA SKELTON TN 6 6 (2)
8 COLE WALDEN LA 6 5 (4)
9 HOLLY KILE FL 6 4 (24)
10 SHANNON CAMP GA 6 2 (3)
10 EMILY POZNANIAK FL 6 2 (17)
10 KIM RINGENBACH AL 6 2 (1)
ZONE 7
1 MACCHEYNE / OSETKOWSKI NY 7 35 (10)
2 RHEANA LUND NY 7 13 (9)
3 SHANNON STEWART NY 7 8 (6)
4 ERIC & JOHN DAMMANN NY 7 7 (11)
5 KRISTEN & MACLIN NORRAY NY 7 6 (5)
6 MYLA CARLSON (GOUTHIER) CT 7 4 (4)
6 CHRISTOPHER OSETKOWSKI (LINDSTROM) NY 7 4 (7)
7 ERIC R. LORENTSEN NY 7 2 (1)
7 RACHEL MACCHEYNE NY 7 2 (19)
7 SARA JO WILLIAMSON MA 7 2 (1)
8 REGGIE & MEGAN CHRISTIAN & MARTIN NY 7 1 (5)
ZONE 8
1 BRIANA HALL (FULLER) IN 8 39 (25)
2 HARLEY BUTLER MI 8 30 (34)
3 HANNAH & KATIE MCQUITHY OH 8 25 (20)
4 ALLYSON STEWART (HANNA-STEWART) IN 8 19 (28)
5 NICK CAMPBELL MI 8 16 (39)
5 MICHAELA SIMMONS MI 8 16 (37)
6 ASHONTE BURGESS MI 8 13 (33)
6 NOAH HUNTER KY 8 13 (22)
7 JACELYN ROYER MI 8 12 (34)
8 CHRISTOPHER & LOREN KARASH MI 8 10 (30)
9 ALYSSA & NATALIE MODRICH MI 8 9 (35)
10 COURTNEY & MORGAN WELDON MI 8 8 (30)
ZONE 9
1 LAUREN MORRILL NJ 9 79 (54)
2 AISLIN & DJ HALL & SWAN WV 9 49 (28)
3 HUNTER FIRING (NOSTI) PA 9 37 (35)
4 JAMIE NICOLE DIVELY PA 9 20 (25)
5 BRANDON & JESSE KINTZEL (FIRING) PA 9 16 (26)
5 KYLEE & PAIGE SMITH NC 9 16 (18)
6 ELIZABETH LARYMORE SC 9 15 (11)
7 CAMERON JONES PA 9 9 (22)
8 JESSICA SHUMATE (CECILE) NC 9 7 (12)
9 CHEYENNE KEEN (YOUNG) PA 9 3 (1)
9 BRIANNA VANLANDINGHAM NC 9 3 (1)
10 BENJAMIN KAHSAY WV 9 2 (4)
10 TONY NEFSTEAD PA 9 2 (1)
10 VICTORIA TURNER (CECILE) NC 9 2 (2)
10 JACQUELINE WEBB DE 9 2 (8)

2010 Youth Top Lop

Rank Animal Variety Sex Members State Zone Points Shows
1 T21 BROKEN B TAYLA SIMEK WI 3 1659 11
2 PV108 BROKEN D AISLIN & DJ HALL & SWAN WV 9 1454 8
3 JEEP BROKEN B KYLE & TAYLOR DELING WI 3 1391 19
4 L188M SOLID B PHILIP EDIGER KS 5 1325 10
5 CREME BROKEN B PHILIP EDIGER KS 5 1007 8
6 KK271 BROKEN B BRIANA HALL (FULLER) IN 8 928 11
7 HF6 SOLID B JACELYN ROYER MI 8 705 4
8 2HL SOLID D MICHAELA SIMMONS MI 8 687 10
9 PJ14 BROKEN B HUNTER FIRING (NOSTI) PA 9 620 8
10 DC SOLID B ASHONTE BURGESS MI 8 618 5
11 FH16 BROKEN D ALLISON & AMANDA WILLIAMS WI 3 599 7
12 STSN BROKEN B LACEY NAMAKA FL 6 573 7
13 GC1 BROKEN B HEATHER NITSCH TX 4 566 5
14 CASH SOLID B AISLIN & DJ HALL & SWAN WV 9 536 5
15 T826 SOLID D TYSON GORDON (TAYLOR) UT 2 533 13
16 T6 BROKEN B KYLE & TAYLOR DELING WI 3 507 6
17 CX7 SOLID B KYLIE DONOVAN CO 4 499 3
18 JAS BROKEN D ALYSSA & NATALIE MODRICH MI 8 487 3
19 CP SOLID B CAMERON JONES PA 9 466 4
20 REG SOLID B LAUREN MORRILL NJ 9 438 8
21 L367 SOLID B COURTNEY & MORGAN WELDON MI 8 437 3
22 AJ86 SOLID B NICK CAMPBELL MI 8 428 3
23 COOK BROKEN B KYLIE DONOVAN CO 4 425 5
24 LI BROKEN D LAUREN MORRILL NJ 9 424 8
25 CRF SOLID B JESSICA & TAYLOR USAKOWSKI MI 8 423 4
26 PJ11 SOLID D HUNTER FIRING (NOSTI) PA 9 411 6
27 FT BROKEN D LAUREN MORRILL NJ 9 409 8

 

Contact Sweepstakes Chairperson, Debra Sandoval at debra.sandoval@gmail.com for any questions concerning the sweepstake standings