ARBA Convention 2012

Open & Youth

OPEN HOLLAND LOP - 2012 ARBA CONVENTION SHOW - Wichita, KS

996 in Breed, 636 Solids, 360 Brokens

BEST OF BREED: Chris & Matt Zemny - Solid Senior Buck

BEST OPP. BREED: Larry, Nancy & Heather Washburn - Broken Senior Doe

BEST SOLID: Chris & Matt Zemny - Solid Senior Buck

BEST OPPOSITE SOLID: Rachel & Maria Selhost - Solid Senior Doe

BEST BROKEN: Jenny Poprawski - Broken Senior Buck

BEST OPPOSITE BROKEN: Larry, Nancy & Heather Washburn - Broken Senior Doe

BEST DISPLAY: Blackburn/ Taylor/ Gordon

BEST FUR: Josh & Robyn Layon

SOLID SR BUCK (157)

Judge: Joe Lugo

1

Chris & Matt Zemny

LB

2

Pat & Val Cammack

PVC2

3

Blackburn/ Taylor/ Gordon

JCNT

4

Leanne Caraway/ Melanie Price

L292M

5

Tracie Deling

B49

6

Teri Crossland

F11

7

Marie Heath

TITON

8

Mary Rubeck

BP

9

Blackburn/ Taylor/ Gordon

HTH

10

Mark & Shelly Carson

BF1

SOLID JUNIOR BUCK (159)

JUDGE: ERIC STEWART

1

Marie Heath

LOCO

2

Danny & Ann Cummings

NN

3

Charlotte Swade

L63

4

Blackburn/ Taylor/ Gordon

T67

5

Karen Horn

2ERIC

6

Mark & Shelly Carson

2R8

7

Ormond & Odabashian

O107

8

Jenny Poprawski

522C

9

Diane Drier & Diane Walter

W38D

10

Blackburn/ Taylor/ Gordon

OJLX

SOLID SENIOR DOE (124)

JUDGE: MARK JACOBS

1

Rachel & Maria Selhost

LL165

2

Larry, Nancy & Heather Washburn

WW404

3

Adam & Dana Schopf

TL

4

Jenny Poprawski

453C

5

Deb Sandoval & Nicole Brockriede

TMK

6

Deb Sandoval & Nicole Brockriede

MKT

7

Deb Sandoval & Nicole Brockriede

TY

8

Sherri Spieth

TESS

9

Josh & Robin Layman

BSH

10

Tracy Lukeman & Jenna Buchenauer

T529S

SOLID JUNIOR DOE (196)

JUDGE: UNO KIVI

1

Leanne Caraway & Melanie Price

L544M

2

Sherry Lagesse

I200

3

Joseph Borawski

TM262

4

Blackburn/ Taylor/ Gordon

BPKE

5

Tracie Deling

B89

6

Scott Rodriguez

S132

7

Chris & Matt Zemny

C216

8

Audrey Patriarche

TRB1

9

Leanne Caraway & Melanie Price

L567M

10

Deb Sandoval & Nicole Brockriede

SL

BROKEN SENIOR BUCK (95)

JUDGE: Mark Jacobs

1

Jenny Poprawski

474C

2

Tina Zabler

Z283

3

Deb Sandoval & Nicole Brockriede

WR

4

Julie Hahn

HAB

5

Blackburn/ Taylor/ Gordon

PIEPT

6

Jenny Poprawski

457C

7

Jenny Poprawski

411C

8

Dale & Andrea Zenk

Z247

9

Larry, Nancy & Heather Washburn

WW331

10

Julie Hahn

TAMALE

BROKEN JUNIOR BUCK (94)

JUDGE: Joe Lugo

1

Tina Zabler

Z347

2

Tracy Lukeman & Jenna Buchenauer

T589S

3

Ann & Danny Cummings

LVL

4

Tina Zabler

Z334

5

Shareis Loomis

KC56R

6

Jenny Poprawski

539C

7

Charlotte Swade

L64

8

Sherry Lagesse

I207

9

Blackburn/ Taylor/ Gordon

BPKEC

10

Allen & Becky Ormond/ Loretta Odabashian

O207

BROKEN SENIOR DOE (66)

JUDGE: Uno Kivi

1

Larry, Nancy & Heather Washburn

WW485

2

Jenny Poprawski

516C

3

Chris & Matt Zemny

C125

4

Tiffeny & Mark Herioux

8S62

5

Jennifer Harris

9B48

6

Blayne & Kim Vogel

GINR

7

Scott Rodriguez

SR5140

8

Tracy Lukeman & Jenna Buchenauer

S503T

9

Tracy Lukeman & Jenna Buchenauer

T423S

10

Brenda Dumas & Stephanie Valentine

ADI

BROKEN JUNIOR DOE (105)

JUDGE: Eric Stewart

1

Blackburn/ Taylor/ Gordon

JJ1

2

Brenda Dumas & Stephanie Valentine

SYLVIE

3

Marie Heath

ROZI

4

Sherri Spieth

PEN

5

Diane Drier & Diane Walter

D38W

6

Linda Adams & Alice Zinn

KC57R

7

Chris & Matt Zemny

C187

8

Blackburn/ Taylor/ Gordon

LRB

9

Larry, Nancy & Heather Washburn

WW501

10

Larry, Nancy & Heather Washburn

WW500

 

YOUTH HOLLAND LOP - 2012 ARBA CONVENTION SHOW - Wichita, KS

 

444 in Breed, 279 Solids, 165 Brokens

BEST OF BREED: Rheana Lund - Solid Junior Buck AL3

BEST OPP. BREED: Rheana Lund - Solid Junior Doe HB1W

BEST SOLID: Rheana Lund - Solid Junior Buck

BEST OPPOSITE SOLID: Solid Junior Doe

BEST BROKEN: Tayla Simek - Broken Senior Buck

BEST OPPOSITE BROKEN: Kylie Donovan - Broken Senior Doe

BEST DISPLAY: Rheana Lund

BEST FUR: Cruz & Sky Santana

SOLID SR BUCK (82)

Judge: Pam Jones

1

Jordan Wolff

2

Rheana Lund

3

Kylie Donovan

4

Megan Mindt

5

Lauren Morrill

6

Isabella Day

7

Courtney & Moargan Weldon

8

Paige Smith

9

Kyle, Corey & caitlyne Spees

10

Jordan Wolff

SOLID JUNIOR BUCK (67)

JUDGE: Rusty Westoff

1

Rheana Lund

2

Joshua Meeks

3

Kylie Donovan

4

Harley Butler

5

Rheana Lund

6

Elijah, Zander & Riley Maki

7

Brenna Gillihan

8

Jacelyn Royer

9

Rebecca & Nicolas Lilly

10

Megan & Heather Nitsch

SOLID SENIOR DOE (67)

JUDGE: Rusty Westoff

1

Shelby Davis & Leah Hartfield

2

Autumn Reynolds

3

Madeline Knight

4

Laura Freeman

5

Shelby Davis & Leah Hartfield

6

Amanda & Allison Williams

7

Kylie Donovan

8

Amanda & Allison Wlliams

9

Kylie Donovan

10

Katie Nixon

SOLID JUNIOR DOE (63)

JUDGE: Pam Jones

1

Rheana Lund

2

Paige Smith

3

Shelby Davis & Leah Hartfield

4

Cruz & Sky Santana

5

Jacelyn Royer

6

Harley Butler

7

Briana Hall

8

Shelby Davis & Leah Hartfield

9

Briana Hall

10

Shelby Davis & Leah Hartfield

BROKEN SENIOR BUCK (59)

JUDGE: Rusty Westoff

1

Tayla Simek

2

Paige Smith

3

Kolton & Kiara Krolow

4

Lauren Morrill

5

Rheana Lund

6

Samantha Campbell

7

Kristin Peterson

8

W. Jacob & D. Brooks

9

Kolton & Kiara Krolow

10

Kristin Peterson

BROKEN JUNIOR BUCK (34)

JUDGE: Pam Jones

1

Keeley Phillips

2

Harley Butler

3

Rheana Lund

4

Brooke Howard

5

Rylee McKay

6

Kelsie Swanson

7

Sierra Smith

8

Cody Zachary

9

Alyssa & Natalie Modrich

10

Samantha Campbell

BROKEN SENIOR DOE (41)

JUDGE: Pam Jones

1

Kylie Donovan

2

Harley Butler

3

Kylie Donovan

4

Rebecca Schwartz

5

Kristin Peterson

6

Lauren Morrill

7

Shelby Davis & Leah Hartfield

8

Kylie Donovan

9

Paige Smith

10

Jordon Wolff

BROKEN JUNIOR DOE (31)

JUDGE: Rusty Westoff

1

Gabriella Simmons

2

Elijah, Zander & Riley Maki

3

Keeley Philliops

4

Gabriella Simmons

5

Shelby Davis & Leah Hartfield

6

Beca & Bryant Miller

7

Katie Nixon

8

Rebecca Vickers

9

Jacelyn Royer

10

Cody Zachary