ARBA Convention 2011

Open & Youth

 

Open - ARBA Convention Indianapolis, IN

 

BOB: Hope & Randy Blackburn/Mark Taylor - SSB
 

 
BOV Solid: Hope & Randy Blackburn/Mark Taylor - SSB
 
             
BOS: Jenny Poprawski - SSD
 

 
BOSV Solid: Jenny Poprawski - SSD
 

 

 

 

 
   
 
Best Display: Ardis Hartwig & Tim Waddell
 

 
BOV Broken: Hope & Randy Blackburn/Mark Taylor - BSB

 


 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 
Best FUR: J.Chase & Denise Crafton
 

 
BOSV Broken: Judy Maccheyne - BJD
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Solid Sr Buck - 166  
 

 
Broken Sr Buck - 92  

 
Judged by Pam Jones
 

 

 
Judged by Scott Williamson
 
1 Hope & Randy Blackburn/Mark Taylor
 

 
1 Hope & Randy Blackburn/Mark Taylor
 
2 Melanie Price/Leanne Caraway
 

 
2 Tracy Lukeman/Jenna Buchenauer
 
3 Kara Vandenberg
 

 
3 Brenda Dumas & Stephanie Valentine
 
4 Jenny Poprawski
 

 
4 Nancy & Larry Washburn
 
5 Emily & James Meagher
 

 
5 Gary & Susan Mars
 
6 Lia Messner
 

 
6 Karen Bailey
 
7 Todd Naragon
 

 
7 Karen Bailey
 
8 Tracy Lukeman/Jenna Buchenauer
 

 
8 Brenda Dumas & Stephanie Valentine
 
9 Debra Vigue
 

 
9 Dale & Andrea Zenk
 
10 Emily & James Meagher
 

 
10 Kara Vandenberg
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Solid Sr Doe - 115  
 

 
Broken Sr Doe - 69  

 
Judged by Scott Williamson
 

 

 
Judged by Donyelle Schultz
 
1 Jenny Poprawski
 

 
1 Marie Heath
 
2 Josh & Robin Laymon
 

 
2 Tiffeny & Mark Heroux
 
3 Ardis Hartwig & Tim Waddell
 

 
3 Tiffeny & Mark Heroux
 
4 Jenny Poprawski
 

 
4 J.Chase & Denise Crafton
 
5 Nancy & Larry Washburn
 

 
5 Lucy Benton
 
6 Scott/Kevin/Jamie Rudolph
 

 
6 Debra Sanddoval/Nicole Brockriede
 
7 Todd Naragon
 

 
7 Scott Rodriguez
 
8 Judy Maccheyne
 

 
8 Larry Goedde
 
9 Nancy & Larry Washburn
 

 
9 Donna Mallory
 
10 Judy Maccheyne
 

 
10 Brenda Dumas & Stephanie Valentine
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Solid Jr Buck - 174  
 

 
Broken Jr Buck - 102  

 
Judged by Phil Woollet
 

 

 
Judged by Rusty Westoff
 
1 Ardis Hartwig & Tim Waddell
 

 
1 Jenny Poprawski
 
2 Dean Miller & Dalene Jackson
 

 
2 Charlotte Swade
 
3 Hope & Randy Blackburn/Mark Taylor
 

 
3 Ardis Hartwig & Tim Waddell
 
4 Emily & James Meagher
 

 
4 Gary & Susan Smith
 
5 Larry Goedde
 

 
5 Susan Pohto & Amberlea Stask
 
6 J.Chase & Denise Crafton
 

 
6 Pat & Val Cammack
 
7 Melanie Price/Leanne Caraway
 

 
7 Keat Hor
 
8 Jessica & Charles Fullwood
 

 
8 Debra Sanddoval/Nicole Brockriede
 
9 Ardis Hartwig & Tim Waddell
 

 
9 Pat & Val Cammack
 
10 Tonya Crews
 

 
10 Nancy & Larry Washburn
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Solid Jr Doe - 171  
 

 
Broken Jr Doe - 87  

 
Judged by Donyelle Schultz
 

 

 
Judged by Rusty Westoff
 
1 Todd Naragon
 

 
1 Judy Maccheyne
 
2 Ardis Hartwig & Tim Waddell
 

 
2 Allen & Becky Ormond/Loretta Odabashian
 
3 Pat & Val Cammack
 

 
3 Melanie Price/Leanne Caraway
 
4 Marie Heath
 

 
4 Brenda Dumas & Stephanie Valentine
 
5 Ashlee Richards
 

 
5 Brian & Jodie Haveman
 
6 Marie Heath
 

 
6 Marie Heath
 
7 Jenny Poprawski
 

 
7 Chris & Willis Plank
 
8 Chris & Willis Plank
 

 
8 Scott Rodriguez
 
9 Audrey Patriarche
 

 
9 Josh & Robin Laymon
 
10 Teri Crossland
 

 
10 Valerie Uptagrafft & Michelle Smith
 

 

Youth - ARBA Convention Indianapolis, IN

 

BOB: Riley & Reagan Crews - SSB
 

 
BOV Solid: Riley & Reagan Crews - SSB
 
             
BOS: Kyler Brumley - BSD
 

 
BOSV  Solid: Bryce Dubose - SJD
 

 

 

 

 
   
 
Best Display: Christopher & Lauren Karash
 

 
BOV Broken: Tayla Simek - BSB
 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 
Best FUR: Jacelyn Royer & Thomas White
 

 
BOSV Broken:

Kyler Brumley - BSD


 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Solid Sr Buck - 107  
 

 
Broken Sr Buck - 64  

 
Judged by Uno Kivi
 

 

 
Judged by Scott Rodriguez
 
1 Riley & Reagan Crews
 

 
1 Tayla Simek
 
2 Alex & TJ Sipkema
 

 
2 Rheana Lund
 
3 Christopher & Lauren Karash
 

 
3 Torie Benzshawel
 
4 Jacelyn Royer & Thomas White
 

 
4 Kylie Donovan
 
5 Jordan Wolff
 

 
5 Kristin Peterson
 
6 Paige Lamb
 

 
6 Kylie Donovan
 
7 Courtney & Morgan Weldon
 

 
7 Kylie Donovan
 
8 Courtney & Morgan Weldon
 

 
8 Christopher & Lauren Karash
 
9 Christopher & Lauren Karash
 

 
9 Harley Butler
 
10 Jessica & Taylor Usakowski
 

 
10 Erica & Alyssa Hagland
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Solid Sr Doe - 71  
 

 
Broken Sr Doe - 34  

 
Judged by Allen Ormond
 

 

 
Judged by Allen Ormond
 
1 Paige Smith
 

 
1 Kyler Brumley
 
2 Shelby Davis & Leah Hartfield
 

 
2 Erica & Alyssa Hagland
 
3 Taylor & Kyle Deling
 

 
3 Allyson Stewert
 
4 Julia Cotter
 

 
4 Taylor & Kyle Deling
 
5 Taylor & Kyle Deling
 

 
5 Ali Laufman
 
6 William Simmons & Gabrielle Rein
 

 
6 William Simmons & Gabrielle Rein
 
7 Emily Foster
 

 
7 Becky Fortney
 
8 Harley Butler
 

 
8 William Simmons & Gabrielle Rein
 
9 Austin Taylor
 

 
9 Rheana Lund
 
10 Kylie Donovan
 

 
10 Kylie Donovan
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Solid Jr Buck -77  
 

 
Broken Jr Buck -35  

 
Judged by Allen Ormond
 

 

 
Judged by Scott Rodriguez
 
1

Rachel Selhost


 

 
1 Elijah/Zander/Riley Maki
 
2 Julia Cotter
 

 
2 Brontee Anderson
 
3 Harley Butler
 

 
3 Christopher & Lauren Karash
 
4 Emily Malkowiak
 

 
4 Harley Butler
 
5 Kylie Donovan
 

 
5 Rachel & Maria Selhost
 
6 Alyssa & Natalie Modrich
 

 
6 Kylie Donovan
 
7 Nick Campbell
 

 
7 Erica & Alyssa Hagland
 
8 Emily Foster
 

 
8 Taylor & Kyle Deling
 
9 Kristin Peterson
 

 
9 Paige Smith
 
10 Harley Butler
 

 
10 Christopher & Lauren Karash
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Solid Jr Doe - 75  
 

 
Broken Jr Doe - 45  

 
Judged by Scott Rodriguez
 

 

 
Judged by Uno Kivi
 
1 Bryce Dubose
 

 
1 Shelby Davis & Leah Hartfield
 
2 Rachel & Maria Seihost
 

 
2 Emily Foster
 
3 Torie Benzshawel
 

 
3 Jordan Wolff
 
4 Shelby Davis & Leah Hartfield
 

 
4 Paige Smith
 
5 Julia Cotter
 

 
5 Christopher & Lauren Karash
 
6 Brianna Hall
 

 
6 Christopher & Lauren Karash
 
7 Shelby Davis & Leah Hartfield
 

 
7 Kylie Donovan
 
8 Christopher & Lauren Karash
 

 
8 Shelby Davis & Leah Hartfield
 
9 Harley Butler
 

 
9 Emma Maitland
 
10 Jacelyn Royer & Thomas White
 

 
10 Erica & Alyssa Hagland