ARBA Convention 2010

OPEN & YOUTH

 

Open & Youth Holland Lop Results 2010 ARBA Convention Minneapolis, MN


 
BOB & BIS Linda Jinings Broken Senior Doe BOS Chris & Matt Zemny Solid Junior Buck
BOV Solid Chris & Matt Zemny Junior Buck BOV Broken Linda Jinings Senior Doe
BOSV Solid Diane Walter Junior Doe BOSV Broken Hope & Randy Blackburn/Mark Taylor Junior Buck
Best Display - Ardis Hartwig/Tim Waddell Best Fur - Jared Smith

 

 
Solid Senior Bucks 107 Shown Judge: Scott Rodriguez Solid Senior Does 69 Shown Judge: Mark Jacobs
1. Hope & Randy Blackburn/Mark Taylor 1. Jennifer Harris
2. Ardis Hartwig/Tim Waddell 2. Allan & Becky Ormond/Loretta Odabashian
3. Hope & Randy Blackburn/Mark Taylor 3. Brenda Dumas/Stephanie Valentine
4. Brenda Dumas/Stephanie Valentine 4. Tiffeny & Mark Herioux
5. Pat & Val Cammack 5. Tiffeny & Mark Herioux
6. Bonnie Norton 6. Brenda Dumas/Stephanie Valentine
7. Jared Smith 7. Jennifer Harris
8. Pat & Val Cammack 8. Ardis Hartwig/Tim Waddell
9. Ardis Hartwig/Tim Waddell 9. Diane Walter
10. Hope & Randy Blackburn/Mark Taylor 10. Ardis Hartwig/Tim Waddell

 

 
Solid Junior Buck 145 Shown Judge: Joe Lugo Solid Junior Doe 150 Shown Judge: Joey Shults
1. Chris & Matt Zemny 1. Diane Walter
2. Ardis Hartwig/Tim Waddell 2. Pat & Jim Shooks
3. Ardis Hartwig/Tim Waddell 3. Brenda Dumas/Stephanie Valentine
4. Pamela Van Stelle 4. Teri Antonioni
5. Sunnee & Jillian /Flink 5. Ashlee Richards
6. Brenda Dumas/Stephanie Valentine 6. Chris & Matt Zemny
7. Brenda Dumas/Stephanie Valentine 7. Hope & Randy Blackburn/Mark Taylor
8. Linda Jinings 8. Brian & Jodie Haveman
9. Leanne Caraway/Melanie Price 9. Larry Goedde
10. Tracie Deling 10. Jennifer Poprawski

 

 
Broken Senior Bucks 83 Shown Judge: Joe Lugo Broken Senior Does 60 Shown Judge: Joey Shults
1. Ardis Hartwig/Tim Waddell 1. Linda Jinings
2. Ardis Hartwig/Tim Waddell 2. Dawn Plokhooy
1. Hope & Randy Blackburn/Mark Taylor 3. Teri Antonioni
4. Teri Antonioni 4. Allan & Becky Ormond/Loretta Odabashian
5. Ardis Hartwig/Tim Waddell 5. Jennifer Poprawski
6. J. Chase & Denise Crafton 6. Lory-Ann Rubinstein
7. Charlotte Swade 7. Brian & Jodie Haveman
8. Francine & Eve Waters 8. Keat Hor
9. Pandora & John Allen/Charlene Everett 9. Janessa & Phyllis Chrisp
10. Tracy Lukeman/Jenna Buchenauer 10. Charlotte Swade

 

 
Broken Junior Bucks 91 Shown Judge: Mark Jacobs Broken Junior Does 89 Shown Judge: Scott Rodriguez
1. Hope & Randy Blackburn/Mark Taylor 1. Dean Miller/Dalene Jackson
2. Linda Jinings 2. Chris & Matt Zemny
3. Hope & Randy Blackburn/Mark Taylor 3. Chris & Matt Zemny
4. Jared Smith 4. Christine & Willis Plank
5. Tracy Lukeman/Jenna Buchenauer 5. Brenda Dumas/Stephanie Valentine
6. Chris & Matt Zemny 6. Francine & Eve Waters
7. Teri Antonioni 7. Francine & Eve Waters
8. Brenda Dumas/Stephanie Valentine 8. Francine & Eve Waters
9. Lisa & John Braun 9. Hope & Randy Blackburn/Mark Taylor
10. Brenda Dumas/Stephanie Valentine 10. Leanne Caraway/Melanie Price

 

 


Youth Holland Lop 2010 ARBA Convention Minneapolis, MN


 


 

BOB/BOG 2 Tayla Simek Broken Senior Buck BOS Tyson Gordon Solid Junior Doe
BOV Solid Tyson Gordon Solid Junior Doe BOV Broken Tayla Simek Broken Senior Buck
BOSV Solid Eli, Zander & Riley Maki Solid Junior Buck BOSV Broken - Courtney & Morgan Weldon Broken Junior Doe
Best Display Tyson Gordon Best Fur Rebecca Schwartz

 

 
Solid Senior Buck 58 Shown Judge: Brenda Dumas Solid Senior Doe 40 Shown Judge: Willis Plank
1. Julia Cotter 1. Julia Cotter
2. Jessica Lang 2. Tayla Simek
3. Tayla Simek 3. Megan Mindt
4. Tyson Gordon 4. Courtney & Morgan Weldon
5. Jessica Shumate 5. Jesse & Brandon Kintzel
6. Tyson Gordon 6. Taylor & Kyle Deling
7. Tyson Gordon 7. Courtney & Morgan Weldon
8. Tyson Gordon 8. Hunter Firing
9. Aislin Hall/DJ Swan 9. Alaina Corgard
10. Erica & Alyssa Haglund 10. Danielle Baker

 

 
Solid Junior Buck 45 Shown Judge: Willis Plank Solid Junior Doe 51 Shown Judge: Brenda Dumas
1. Eli, Zander & Riley Maki 1. Tyson Gordon
2. Lauren Oseien 2. Aislin Hall/DJ Swan
3. Aislin Hall/DJ Swan 3. Rebecca Schwartz
4. Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder 4. Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder
5. Alyssa & Natalie Modrich 5. Jordan Wolff
6. Harley Butler 6. Kylie Donovan
7. Tyson Gordon 7. Rebecca Schwartz
8. Erica & Alyssa Haglund 8. Harley Butler
9. Danielle Baker 9. Eli, Zander & Riley Maki
10. Tyson Gordon 10. Tayla Simek

 

 
Broken Senior Buck 40 Shown Judge: Willis Plank Broken Senior Doe 29 Shown Judge: Brenda Dumas
1. Tayla Simek 1. Harley Butler
2. Taylor & Kyle Deling 2. Harley Butler
3. Tyson Gordon 3. Devin & Amara Livingston
4. Courtney & Morgan Weldon 4. Megan Mindt
5. Harley Butler 5. Lauren Morrill
6. Erica & Alyssa Haglund 6. Kairah Pippenger
7. Tyson Gordon 7. Amanda & Allison Williams
8. Erica & Alyssa Haglund 8. Nicholas Campbell
9. Jesse & Brandon Kintzel 9. Allyson Stewart
10. Courtney & Morgan Weldon 10. Nolan McBride

 

 
Broken Junior Buck 32 Shown Judge: Brenda Dumas Broken Junior Does 28 Shown Judge: Willis Plank
1. Jessica & Taylor Usakowski 1. Courtney & Morgan Weldon
2. Harley Butler 2. Kylie Donovan
3. Taylor & Kyle Deling 3. Rebecca Schwartz
4. Briana Hall 4. Erica & Alyssa Haglund
5. Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder 5. Eli, Zander & Riley Maki
6. Aislin Hall/DJ Swan 6. Shania Lehman
7. Hunter Christjohn 7. Kylie Donovan
8. Kristen Peterson 8. Becca & Bryant Miller
9. Hunter Firing 9. Briana Hall
10. Harley Butler 10. Alyssa & Natalie Modrich