Holland Lop Nationals 2009

YOUTH

 

 YOUTH HOLLANDS 
 
  BEST OF BREED YOUTH - Cheyeen Keen, SJB, OZZY
  BEST OP BREED YOUTH - DJ Swan, BSD, PV108
  BEST DISPLAY - Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder
  BEST FUR - Cheyeen Keen
       Judges: Todd Naragon & Allan Ormomd 
       195 Hollands shown by 27 exhibitors  
       
SOLID SR BUCK    
39 in class    
1 Jamie Dively S234T  
2 Kassandra Abrams JB3  
3 Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder HUNK  
4 DJ Swan PV32  
5 Erica & Alyssa Haglund SPA  
6 Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder MARLN  
7 Eileen Gallagher T178S  
8 Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder MACE  
9 Harley Butler MP  
10 Courtney Weldon WD15  
     
SOLID SR DOE    
29 in class    
1 Kylee & Paige Smith NG132 BOSV SOLID
2 Cheyenne Keen DALIA  
3 Karrina, Devin, & Damon Yoder MYLA  
4 Karrina, Devin, & Damon Yoder TYRA  
5 Jamie Dively SS5H  
6 Harley Butler COLA  
7 DJ Swan DSVB  
8 Jamie Dively SS46  
9 Karrina, Devin, & Damon Yoder MULAN  
10 Harley Butler K8M2  
     
SOLID JR BUCK    
33 in class    
1 Cheyenne Keen OZZY BOB, BOV SOLID
2 Cheyenne Keen CASHEW  
3 Harley Butler ELVIS  
4 DJ Swan CAM  
5 Jamie Dively SS52  
6 Cheyenne Keen CAM  
7 Erica & Alyssa Haglund CHIP  
8 DJ Swan DS885  
9 Harley Butler LC  
10 Jamie Dively SS48  
     
SOLID JR DOE    
29 in class    
1 Shannon Stewart S110  
2 Harley Butler OMG  
3 Cheyenne Keen JC  
4 Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder ROSALIE  
5 Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder SELINA  
6 Madaline Knight BW28  
7 Kylee & Paige Smith NGC3  
8 Aislin Hall H12C  
9 Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder RAE  
10 Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder ERICA  
     
BROKEN SR BUCK    
27 in class    
1 Harley Butler 3D  
2 Harley Butler BAG  
3 Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder EMMIT  
4 Taylor Deling T6  
5 Jamie Dively S971  
6 DJ Swan PV78  
7 DJ Swan 11DBL  
8 Morgan Weldon WD3  
9 Larissa Antonioni 6A30  
10 Jamie Dively SL128  
     
BROKEN SR DOE    
23 in class    
1 DJ Swan PV108 BOS, BOSV BROKEN
2 DJ Swan PV96  
3 DJ Swan PV27  
4 Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder SAVEA  
5 Jamie Dively SS33  
6 Shannon Stewart S66  
7 Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder MEGAN  
8 Nick Campbell AO2  
9 Jamie Dively SS15  
10 Taylor Deling B10  
     
BROKEN JR BUCK    
8 in class    
1 Tayla Simek T21 BOV BROKEN
2 Tayla Simek T23  
3 Kylee & Paige Smith TYCO  
4 Madaline Knight BW23  
5 Cheyenne Keen WYLIE  
6 Jessica Horne AJ42  
7 Hunter Firing PJ9  
8 Aislin Hall C13H  
     
BROKEN JR DOE    
7 in class    
1 Cameron Jones DL20  
2 Courtney Edens EGL1  
3 Erica & Alyssa Haglund 5C222  
4 Shannon Stewart S112  
5 Kylee & Paige Smith NG174  
6 Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder ADORE  
7 Karrina, Devin & Damon Yoder ALICE  
     
BREED FUR    
3 in class    
1 Cheyenne Keen JC  
2 Cheyenne Keen OZZY  
3 Cheyenne Keen SONIC