2007 ARBA Convention Results

 

Holland Lops Open

 

Holland Lop: 1152 Shown By 125 Exhibitor(s)

 

Judge(s):BRIAN HARTZELL, JEFF HARDIN, KEN MCCRACKEN, MIKE AVESING, PAUL KYLE

 

Best of Breed: 1152 Shown By 125 Exhibitor(s):

Solid Pattern Senior Buck: LUKEMAN/BUCHENAUER, TRACY/JENNA

 

Best Opposite Sex of Breed: 539 Shown By 113 Exhibitor(s):

Solid Pattern Junior Doe: HARTWIG/WADDELL

 

Best Overall Fur (Special Not Assigned)

 

SOLID Variety

 

- Best of Opposite Sex of Variety 335 Shown by 102 Exhibitors:

HARTWIG/WADDELL, ARDIS & TIM Junior Doe

 

- Best of Variety 717 Shown by 115 Exhibitors:

LUKEMAN/BUCHENAUER, TRACY/JENNA -- Senior Buck

 

Senior Buck 198

1 LUKEMAN/BUCHENAUER, TRACY/JENNA

2 LUKEMAN/BUCHENAUER, TRACY/JENNA

3 SCOTT, DWAYNE

4 KULESZA, ROMAN

5 REILLY, PATRICK

6 DYER, MONICA

7 COWAN, MARYLOUISE

8 COWAN, MARYLOUISE

9 DOMBROSKE, SARA

10 NORTON, BONNIE

 

Senior Doe 121

1 POPRAWSKI, JENNIFER

2 KULESZA, ROMAN

3 STROUPE, LAURIE

4 LUKEMAN/BUCHENAUER, TRACY/JENNA

5ORMOND/ODABASHIAN, ALLAN & BECKY/LORETTA

6 HARTWIG/WADDELL, ARDIS & TIM

7 RICHARDS, ASHLEE N

8 CHRISP JANESSA & PHYLLIS

9DUMAS/VALENTINE, BRENDA/STEPHANIE

1 0 HARTWIG/WADDELL, ARDIS & TIM

 

Junior Buck 184

1 SCHWANDT, TIFFENY

2 LUKEMAN/BUCHENAUER, TRACY/JENNA

3 SCHWANDT, TIFFENY

4 ANTONIONI, TERI

5 DIETRICH, MICHAEL

6 CARAWAY, LEANNE

7 ANTONIONI, TERI

8 DUMAS/VALENTINE, BRENDA/STEPHANIE

9 BRIM, BECKY

10 HARTWIG/WADDELL, ARDIS & TIM

 

Junior Doe 214

1 HARTWIG/WADDELL, ARDIS & TIM

2 SCHWANDT, TIFFENY

3 JOHNSON/IGLESIAS, SOREN/CARLOS

4 DUMAS/VALENTINE, BRENDA/STEPHANIE

4 HARTWIG/WADDELL, ARDIS & TIM

5 KULESZA, ROMAN

6 NORTON, BONNIE

7 BECKI, KEITH

8 STYLES, GENE

9 NORTON, BONNIE

10 SCOTT, DWAYNE

 

BROKEN Variety

 

-Best of Variety 435 Shown by 106 Exhibitors:

KULESZA, ROMAN - Junior Buck

 

-Best of Opposite Sex of Variety 204 Shown by 88 Exhibitors:

STROUPE, LAURIE - Senior Doe

 

Senior Buck 118

1 POPRAWSKI, JENNIFER

2 HIRSCHMAN, KATIE

3 KULESZA, ROMAN

4 JOHNSON/IGLESIAS, SOREN/CARLOS

5 KULESZA, ROMAN

6 SHOOKS, JAMES

7 SWADE, CHARLOTTE

8 DOMBROSKE, SARA

9 LUKEMAN/BUCHENAUER, TRACY/JENNA

10 NORTON, BONNIE

 

Senior Doe 92

1 STROUPE, LAURIE

2 ZEMNY/FELD, CHRIS/CHRISTINE

3 ERZ, DANIEL

4 DELING, TRACIE L

5 STROUPE, LAURIE

6 COIN/NELSON, JASON/KENNY

7 SWADE, CHARLOTTE

8 HEINES, KRISTEN

9 HARTWIG/WADDELL, ARDIS & TIM

10 GOEDDE, LARRY

 

Junior Buck 113

1 KULESZA, ROMAN

2 COIN/NELSON, JASON/KENNY

3 ZEMNY/FELD, CHRIS/CHRISTINE

4 COIN/NELSON, JASON/KENNY

5 ANTONIONI, TERI

6 PLANK, CHRIS & WILLIS

7 LUKEMAN/BUCHENAUER, TRACY/JENNA

8 COIN/NELSON, JASON/KENNY

9 NARAGON, TODD

10 PLOKHOOY, DAWN

 

Junior Doe 112

1 NORTON, BONNIE

2 COIN/NELSON, JASON/KENNY

3 NORTON, BONNIE

4 FREEMAN, LARRY

5 TOPF, CHRISTINA

6 LUKEMAN/BUCHENAUER, TRACY/JENNA

7 FOLGER, KIM

8 BREWER, MARGE & RAYMOND

9 PLANK, CHRIS & WILLIS

10 SHOOKS, JAMES