HLRSC 2001 National Show
Hosted by the State of Arizona Holland Lop Club
Tucson, Arizona
March 24, 2001
Youth Show

Judge: Allan Ormond

Best of Breed - Arin & Chantel Loudon
Solid Junior Buck 
Best Opp. Breed - Tambria Lugo
Solid Junior Doe  (click for photo)
Best Solid - Arin & Chantel Loudon SJB  Best Opp. Solid - Tambria Lugo SJD 
Best Broken - Matt & Dena Hay BSB  Best Opp. Broken - David Belokonny BSD 1
Best Display - David Belokonny Best Fur - Ashlie & Bobbie Mangleberger

Total Number of Hollands Shown 181

Solid Sr. Buck (39) Solid Sr. Doe (23) Solid Jr. Buck (32) Solid Jr. Doe (25)
1. Nyssa Anne Spahr 1. Janessa Chrisp 1. Arin & Chantel Loudon 1. Tambria Lugo
2. David Belokonny 2. Janessa Chrisp 2. Alyssa Ghilotti 2. Tambria Lugo
3. Alyssa Ghilotti 3. David Belokonny 3. Arin & Chantel Loudon 3. Arin & Chantel Loudon
4. David Belokonny 4. Arin & Chantel Loudon 4. Alyssa Ghilotti 4. Erika Ray
5. Shannon Tirjer 5. David Belokonny 5. Erika Ray 5. Kelly Flanagan
6. Shannon Tirjer 6. Tambria Lugo 6. Erika Ray 6. David Belokonny
7. Jordy Lohn 7. Jacquelyne Echave 7. David Belokonny 7. Alyssa Ghilotti
8. Arin & Chantel Loudon 8. Shannon Tirjer 8. Tambria Lugo 8. Tambria Lugo
9. David Belokonny 9. Tambria Lugo 9. David Belokonny 9. David Belokonny
10. Shannon Tirjer 10. David Belokonny 10. Tambria Lugo 10. Alyssa Ghilotti

 

Broken Sr. Buck (17) Broken Sr. Doe (14) Broken Jr. Buck (15) Broken Jr. Doe (16)
1. Matt & Dena Hay 1. David Belokonny 1. Arin & Chantel Loudon 1. David Belokonny
2. Alyssa Ghilotti 2. David Belokonny 2. Arin & Chantel Loudon 2. Candace & Meganne Vaivadas
3. Arin & Chantel Loudon 3. Ashlie & Bobby Mangleberger 3. David Belokonny 3. Arin & Chantel Loudon
4. Tambria Lugo 4. David Belokonny 4. Brandy & Justin Hall 4. Vikki Mattingly
5. Kelli Flanagan 5. Alyssa Ghilotti 5. David Belokonny 5. Erika Ray
6. Shannon Tirjer 6. Erica Ray 6. David Belokonny 6. Dena & Matt Hay
7. David Belokonny 7. Lacey Rassmussen 7. Arin & Chantel Loudon 7. Lacey Rassmussen
8. Tambria Lugo 8. Arin & Chantel Loudon 8. Erika Ray 8. Corban Ellicott
9. Tambria Lugo 9. Dena & Matt Hay 9. Candace & Meganne Vaivadas 9. Alyssa Ghilotti
10. David Belokonny 10. Kelli Flanagan 10. Erika Ray 10. Shannon Tirjer


Fur Class (14)
1. Ashlie & Bobbie Mangleberger
2. David Belokonny
3. Janessa Chrisp
4. David Belokonny
5. Janessa Chrisp