HLRSC 2001 National Show
Hosted by the State of Arizona Holland Lop Club
Tucson, Arizona
March 24, 2001
Open Show

Judges:  Armando Cabrera, Shannon Byrom, Doug King

Best of Breed - Becky & Allan Ormond
Broken Junior Doe   (click for photo)
Best Opp. Breed - Christine Feld
Solid Senior Buck  (click for photo)
Best Solid - Christine Feld SJD  (photo) Best Opp. Solid - Christine Feld SSB 
Best Broken - Becky & Allan Ormond BJD  Best Opp. Broken - Jennifer Poprawski BSB
Best Display - Christine Feld  Best Fur - Joy Kretzer


Total Number of Hollands Shown 370

Solid Sr. Buck (82) Solid Sr. Doe (46) Solid Jr. Buck (68) Solid Jr. Doe (52)
1. Christine Feld 1. Jennifer Poprawski 1. Dan & Sarah Pitney 1. Christine Feld
2. Jean Gibbons & Rachel Roehe 2. Christine Feld 2. Theresa Mueller 2. Linda Ware
3. Maureen Eastgate 3. Dan & Sarah Pitney 3. Ardis Hartwig 3. Sandra Luning
4. Irene Sandoy 4. Todd Naragon 4. Linda Ware 4. Linda Ware
5. April Barney 5. Sharon Mutal 5. Jennifer Poprawski 5. Sharon Mutal
6. Amy Bullock 6. Becky & Allan Ormond 6. Becky & Allan Ormond 6. Ardis Hartwig
7. Rob & Jo Lynne Gillum 7. Christine Feld 7. Becky & Allan Ormond 7. Irene Sandoy
8. Amy Bullock 8. Sheryl Schmidt 8. Laura Dupee 8. Jennifer Poprawski
9. Joy Kretzer 9. Nancy Gard 9. Kathy Rynard 9. Heather Odabashian
10. Cheryl Rafoth 10. Todd Naragon 10. Joy Kretzer 10. Christine Feld

 

Broken Sr. Buck (47) Broken Sr. Doe (25) Broken Jr. Buck (28) Broken Jr. Doe (22)
1. Jennifer Poprawski 1. Sandra Luning 1. Christine Feld 1. Becky & Allan Ormond
2. Ardis Hartwig 2. Jean Gibbons & Rachel Roehe 2. Dan & Sarah Pitney 2. Dan & Sarah Pitney
3. Dan & Sarah Pitney 3. Shari Coop 3. Christine Feld 3. Sam & Paula Albrecht
4. Dan & Sarah Pitney 4. Christine Feld 4. Heather Odabashian 4. Jennifer Poprawski
5. Jennifer Poprawski 5. Jennifer Poprawski 5. Heather Odabashian 5. Christine Feld
6. Robin Spahr 6. Ardis Hartwig 6. Jennifer Poprawski 6. Sarah & Dan Pitney
7. Christine Feld 7. Christine Feld 7. Christine Feld 7. Sarah & Dan Pitney
8. Cheryl Rafoth 8. Todd Naragon 8. Nancy Gard 8. Ardis Hartwig
9. Todd Naragon 9. Sam & Paula Albrecht 9. Sharon Mutal 9. Cheryl Rafoth
10. Nancy Gard 10. Jean Gibbons & Rachel Roehe 10. Ardis Hartwig 10. David & Linda Pett


Fur Class (12)
1. Joy Kretzer
2. Sandra Luning
3. Jean Gibbons & Rachel Roehe
4. Sandra Luning
5. Ken & Pat Vanecek